Tuesday, September 14, 2021

TUESDAY

JFC ‘C’ Final

At LOETB CoE (1): Park Ratheniska v Ballyfin, 7.30pm

JHC Group B Rd 2

At LOETB CoE (2): St Lazarian’s Abbeyleix v Ballypickas, 7pm

WEDNESDAY

JFC ‘B’ Final – if M’mellick tbc 

At LOETB CoE (1): Mountmellick or Stradbally v Slieve Bloom, 7.30pm 

At Heywood CS: ENVA U/16 Hurling Divisional League, 6.30pm & 7.45pm

THURSDAY

SFC (Qualifier)) Rd 2 

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Ballylinan v Clonaslee/St Manman’s, 7.30pm

IFC (Winners) Rd 2

At Stradbally: Crettyard v Park/Ratheniska, 7.30pm

IFC (Qualifier) Rd 2 

At Annanough: The Rock v Timahoe, 7.30pm

At Heywood CS: ENVA U/15 Hurling Divisional League, 6.30pm & 7.45pm

FRIDAY

SFC (Qualifier) Rd 2 

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Portlaoise v Ballyfin, 7.30pm

ACFL Div 3A Relegation Final

At Graiguecullen: Graiguecullen v Kilcavan, 7.30pm

U/15 FS ’B’ Final

At The Heath: The Heath v Mountmellick Parish Gaels B, 6.15pm

SATURDAY

SFC (Qualifier) Rd 2

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Arles Killeen v Killeshin, 6pm 

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Emo v The Heath, 7.30pm

IFC (Qualifier) Rd 2

At Ratheniska: Arles Kilcruise v Portlaoise, 5.30pm

IFC (Winners) Rd 2

At Portarlington: O’Dempsey’s v Mountmellick, 5.30pm

JFC Group A Rd 2

At Castletown: Castletown v Portarlington, 5.30pm

JFC Group B Rd 2 

At Barrowhouse: Barrowhouse v Ballyroan Abbey, 2.30pm

JFC Group C Rd 2

At Camross: Camross v St Joseph’s, 5.30pm

U/15 FC Final

At LOETB CoE (1): Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Joseph’s, 2.30pm

U/15 FC ‘B’ Final

At LOETB CoE (2): St Paul’s v Killeshin, 2.30pm 

U/15 HC ‘B’ Final

At LOETB CoE (1): Clough/Ballacolla v Portarlington, 3.45pm

U/17 HC s/f

At Camross: Camross v The Harps, 3.3pm

At Rathleague: Portlaoise v St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix, 3.30pm

SUNDAY

SFC (Winners) Rd 2

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Courtwood v Portarlington, 12.30pm

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Ballyroan Abbey v St Joseph’s, 2pm

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: O’Dempsey’s v Rosenallis, 5.30pm

At MW Hire O’Moore Park: Stradbally v Graiguecullen, 7pm

JFC Group A Rd 2 

At Rathleague: Portlaoise v The Harps, 3.30pm

JFC Group B Rd 2 

At The Heath: The Heath v Errill, 3.30pm

JFC Group D Rd 2 

At Killeshin: Killeshin v Spink, 3.30pm 

John West Féile na nGael (Round Robin series) 

Group A (Rathdowney)

Rd 1 – Rathdowney/Errill v The Harps, 11am 

Rd 2 – The Harps v St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix, 11.30am

Rd 3 – St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Rathdowney/Errill, 12pm

Group B (Clonad)

Rd 1 – Raheen Parish Gaels v Park/Ratheniska-Timahoe, 11am

Rd 2 – Park Ratheniska Timahoe v St Fintan’s Mountrath, 11.30am

Rd 3 – St Fintan’s Mountrath v Raheen Parish Gaels, 12pm

John West Féile na nGael ‘B’ (Round Robin series)

Group A (Portarlington)

Rd 1 – Portarlington v Na Fianna; Rosenallis v Portlaoise, 11am

Rd 2 – Portarlington v Rosenallis; Na Fianna v Portlaoise, 11.30am

Rd 3 – Portarlington v Portlaoise; Na Fianna v Rosenallis, 12pm

Group B (Borris-in-Ossory)

Rd 1 – Borris/Kilcotton v Clough/Ballacolla; Castletown v Camross, 11am

Rd 2 – Borris/Kilcotton v Castletown; Clough/Ballacolla v Camross, 11.30am

Rd 3 – Borris/Kilcotton v Camross; Clough/Ballacolla v Castletown, 12pm

MONDAY

John West Féile na nGael  (LOETB CoE): 

Semi-finals – Winner A v Runner-up B & Winner B v Runner-up A, 6.30pm

Final – 7.45pm 

John West Féile na nGael ‘B’ (LOETB CoE)

Semi-finals – Winner A v Runner-up B & Winner B v Runner-up A, 7.10pm

Final – 8.10pm 

Comments are closed.

Contact Newsdesk: +353 57 86 70216

More Laois Sport